|

Current local time in Xinfengjie, China

7:37 :39 AM

07:37 :39

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinfengjie Time

Want to convert Xinfengjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinfengjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinfengjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinfengjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinfengjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-feng, Hsin-feng-chen, Hsin-feng-chieh, Sinfengchen, Xinfeng, Xinfengjie, Xinfengjie Zhen, xin feng jie, xin feng jie zhen, 新丰街, 新丰街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 116° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86