|

Current local time in Xingdian, China

2:43 :28 AM

02:43 :28

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xingdian Time

Want to convert Xingdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-tien-miao, Hsing-tien-miao, Xingdian, Xingdian Zhen, xing dian, xing dian zhen, 星甸, 星甸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 118° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86