|

Current local time in Xingkou, China

1:41 :34 AM

01:41 :34

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xingkou Time

Want to convert Xingkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsing-k'ou-shih, Hsing-k’ou-shih, Xingkou, Xingkou Xiang, xing kou, xing kou xiang, 星口, 星口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 04' N Latitude / 118° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86