|

Current local time in Xingxi, China

8:27 :22 AM

08:27 :22

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xingxi Time

Want to convert Xingxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xingxi, Xingxi Xiang, xing xi, xing xi xiang, 星溪, 星溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 118° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86