|

Current local time in Xiniu, China

7:06 :50 AM

07:06 :50

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiniu Time

Want to convert Xiniu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiniu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiniu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiniu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiniu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-niu, Hsi-niu-hsu, Hsi-niu-hsü, Hsi-niu-t'an, Hsi-niu-t’an, Xiniu, Xiniu Zhen, xi niu, xi niu zhen, 西牛, 西牛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 113° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86