|

Current local time in Xinjiayuan, China

7:48 :43 PM

19:48 :43

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinjiayuan Time

Want to convert Xinjiayuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjiayuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjiayuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjiayuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjiayuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chia-yuan, Hsin-chia-yüan, Xinjiayuan, Xinjiayuan Xiang, xin jia yuan, xin jia yuan xiang, 新家园, 新家园乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 112° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86