|

Current local time in Xinjie, China

8:27 :52 AM

08:27 :52

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinjie Time

Want to convert Xinjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chieh, Xinjie, Xinjie Huizu Xiang, xin jie, xin jie hui zu xiang, 新街, 新街回族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 101° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86