|

Current local time in Xinjiebu, China

11:12 :37 AM

11:12 :37

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinjiebu Time

Want to convert Xinjiebu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjiebu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjiebu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjiebu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjiebu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-pu, Jiebu, Xinjiebu, Xinjiebu Xiang, xin jie bu, xin jie bu xiang, 新界埠, 新界埠乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 115° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86