|

Current local time in Xinjiezi, China

5:29 :36 AM

05:29 :36

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinjiezi Time

Want to convert Xinjiezi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjiezi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjiezi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjiezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjiezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinjiezi, Xinjiezi Zhen, xin jie zi, xin jie zi zhen, 新街子, 新街子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86