|

Current local time in Xinmen, China

3:34 :26 AM

03:34 :26

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinmen Time

Want to convert Xinmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-k'ou, Chieh-k’ou, Chiehkouchen, Jiekou, Jiekou Zhen, Kaikow, Kaikowchen, Xinmen, jie kou, jie kou zhen, xin men, 新门, 街口, 街口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 118° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86