|

Current local time in Xinming, China

12:59 :27 PM

12:59 :27

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinming Time

Want to convert Xinming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinming, Xinming Xiang, xin ming, xin ming xiang, 新明, 新明乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 118° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86