|

Current local time in Xinquansi, China

5:01 :54 AM

05:01 :54

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinquansi Time

Want to convert Xinquansi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinquansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinquansi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinquansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinquansi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinquansi, Xinquansi Zhen, xin quan si, xin quan si zhen, 新泉寺, 新泉寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86