|

Current local time in Xinshao, China

5:13 :12 AM

05:13 :12

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinshao Time

Want to convert Xinshao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinshao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinshao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinshao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinshao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinshao, Xinshao Zhen, xin shao, xin shao zhen, 新韶, 新韶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 113° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86