|

Current local time in Xintong, China

7:51 :54 AM

07:51 :54

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xintong Time

Want to convert Xintong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xintong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xintong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xintong, xin tong, 新桐
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86