|

Current local time in Xinwan, China

8:20 :53 PM

20:20 :53

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinwan Time

Want to convert Xinwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-wan-ti, Xinwan, Xinwan Zhen, xin wan, xin wan zhen, 新湾, 新湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 16' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86