|

Current local time in Xinwo, China

5:29 :54 AM

05:29 :54

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinwo Time

Want to convert Xinwo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinwo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinwo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinwo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinwo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-wo, Xinwo, Xinwo Zhen, xin wo, xin wo zhen, 新渥, 新渥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86