|

Current local time in Xinwu, China

3:58 :29 AM

03:58 :29

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinwu Time

Want to convert Xinwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinwu, Xinwu Zhen, xin wu, xin wu zhen, 新吴, 新吴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 110° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86