|

Current local time in Xinxi, China

1:06 :10 PM

13:06 :10

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinxi Time

Want to convert Xinxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinxi, Xinxi Zhen, xin xi, xin xi zhen, 新溪, 新溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86