|

Current local time in Xinxigang, China

5:02 :20 PM

17:02 :20

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinxigang Time

Want to convert Xinxigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinxigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinxigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinxigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinxigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xigang Xiang, Xinxigang, xi gang xiang, xin xi gang, 新西岗, 西岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 127° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86