|

Current local time in Xinye, China

6:32 :35 PM

18:32 :35

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinye Time

Want to convert Xinye time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinye CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinye, Xinye Xiang, xin ye, xin ye xiang, 新业, 新业乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86