|

Current local time in Xinzao, China

10:10 :14 AM

10:10 :14

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinzao Time

Want to convert Xinzao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-tsao, P'an-yu, P’an-yü, Suntso, Xinzao, Xinzao Zhen, xin zao, xin zao zhen, 新造, 新造镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 113° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86