|

Current local time in Xinzha, China

1:49 :34 AM

01:49 :34

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinzha Time

Want to convert Xinzha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-cha, Hsin-cha-chen, Xinzha, Xinzha Jiedao, Xinzhazhen, xin zha, xin zha jie dao, 新闸, 新闸街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86