|

Current local time in Xiongjiang, China

3:07 :22 AM

03:07 :22

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiongjiang Time

Want to convert Xiongjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiongjiang, Xiongjiang Zhen, xiong jiang, xiong jiang zhen, 雄江, 雄江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86