|

Current local time in Xiqiao, China

6:54 :06 AM

06:54 :06

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiqiao Time

Want to convert Xiqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiqiao, Xiqiao Zhen, xi qiao, xi qiao zhen, 西樵, 西樵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86