|

Current local time in Xitang, China

3:48 :25 AM

03:48 :25

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xitang Time

Want to convert Xitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-t'ang, Hsi-t'ang-chen, Hsi-t’ang, Hsi-t’ang-chen, Xitang, Xitang Zhen, xi tang, xi tang zhen, 西塘, 西塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86