|

Current local time in Xitianwei, China

8:56 :19 AM

08:56 :19

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xitianwei Time

Want to convert Xitianwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xitianwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xitianwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xitianwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xitianwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xitianwei, Xitianwei Zhen, xi tian wei, xi tian wei zhen, 西天尾, 西天尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 119° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86