|

Current local time in Xiting, China

10:03 :41 PM

22:03 :41

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiting Time

Want to convert Xiting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-t'ing, Hsi-t'ing-chen, Hsi-t’ing, Hsi-t’ing-chen, Xiting, Xiting Zhen, xi ting, xi ting zhen, 西亭, 西亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 121° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86