|

Current local time in Xitou, China

4:39 :18 AM

04:39 :18

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xitou Time

Want to convert Xitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-t'ou-chen, Ch’i-t’ou-chen, Hsi-t'ou, Hsi-t'ou-chen, Hsi-t’ou, Hsi-t’ou-chen, Xitou, Xitou Zhen, xi tou, xi tou zhen, 溪头, 溪头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86