|

Current local time in Xiumei, China

4:37 :55 AM

04:37 :55

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiumei Time

Want to convert Xiumei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiumei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiumei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiumei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiumei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ch'ung-yen, Ch’i-ch’ung-yen, Qichongyan, Xiumei, Xiumei Zhen, qi zhong yan, xiu mei, xiu mei zhen, 七重堰, 修梅, 修梅镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86