|

Current local time in Xiwei, China

5:52 :36 AM

05:52 :36

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiwei Time

Want to convert Xiwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiwei, Xiwei Xiang, xi wei, xi wei xiang, 溪尾, 溪尾乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86