|

Current local time in Xixing, China

10:27 :00 PM

22:27 :00

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xixing Time

Want to convert Xixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xixing, Xixing Xiang, xi xing, xi xing xiang, 西兴, 西兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 127° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86