|

Current local time in Xizhi, China

8:25 :06 PM

20:25 :06

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xizhi Time

Want to convert Xizhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xizhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xizhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xizhi, xi zhi, 西支
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 105° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86