|

Current local time in Xizhong, China

5:07 :54 AM

05:07 :54

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xizhong Time

Want to convert Xizhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xizhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xizhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xizhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xizhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xizhong, Xizhong Xiang, xi zhong, xi zhong xiang, 息冢, 息冢乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86