|

Current local time in Xuanhua, China

4:57 :26 AM

04:57 :26

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xuanhua Time

Want to convert Xuanhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuanhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuanhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuanhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuanhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua
Population
373422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns