|

Current local time in Xuezhen, China

4:03 :44 PM

16:03 :44

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xuezhen Time

Want to convert Xuezhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuezhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuezhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-chia-chen, Hsueh-chen, Hsueh-chia-chen, Hsüeh-chen, Hsüeh-chia-chen, Xuezhen, xue zhen, 薛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86