|

Current local time in Xuguang, China

5:53 :18 AM

05:53 :18

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xuguang Time

Want to convert Xuguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xuguang, Xuguang Xiang, xu guang, xu guang xiang, 旭光, 旭光乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86