|

Current local time in Xuwei, China

8:37 :03 AM

08:37 :03

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xuwei Time

Want to convert Xuwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-wei, Hsü-wei, Xuwei, Xuwei Zhen, xu wei, xu wei zhen, 徐圩, 徐圩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86