|

Current local time in Yajia, China

4:07 :56 PM

16:07 :56

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yajia Time

Want to convert Yajia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yajia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yajia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yajia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yajia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yajia, Yajia Zhen, ya jia, ya jia zhen, 迓驾, 迓驾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86