|

Current local time in Yanchong, China

5:31 :57 PM

17:31 :57

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanchong Time

Want to convert Yanchong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanchong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanchong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanchong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanchong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shumudong, Yanchong, Yanchong Xiang, yan chong, yan chong xiang, 岩冲, 岩冲乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 109° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86