|

Current local time in Yandang, China

6:49 :38 PM

18:49 :38

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yandang Time

Want to convert Yandang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yandang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yandang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yandang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yandang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao-yang, Songyang, Yandang, Yandang Zhen, song yang, yan dang, yan dang zhen, 松垟, 雁荡, 雁荡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86