|

Current local time in Yanfeng, China

10:09 :14 PM

22:09 :14

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanfeng Time

Want to convert Yanfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanfeng, Yanfeng Zhen, yan feng, yan feng zhen, 演丰, 演丰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86