|

Current local time in Yangbu, China

8:26 :25 PM

20:26 :25

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangbu Time

Want to convert Yangbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangbu, Yangbu Zhen, yang bu, yang bu zhen, 洋埠, 洋埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 05' N Latitude / 119° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86