|

Current local time in Yangcao, China

11:02 :23 AM

11:02 :23

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangcao Time

Want to convert Yangcao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangcao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangcao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangcao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangcao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangcao, Yangcao Zhen, yang cao, yang cao zhen, 羊草, 羊草镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 125° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86