|

Current local time in Yangchao, China

10:34 :11 AM

10:34 :11

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangchao Time

Want to convert Yangchao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangchao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangchao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangchao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangchao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangchao, Yangchao Xiang, yang chao, yang chao xiang, 阳朝, 阳朝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86