|

Current local time in Yangfang, China

10:09 :09 AM

10:09 :09

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangfang Time

Want to convert Yangfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanfan, Yang-fang-chen, Yangfang, Yangfang Zhen, yang fang, yang fang zhen, 阳坊, 阳坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86