|

Current local time in Yangfeng, China

4:41 :57 AM

04:41 :57

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangfeng Time

Want to convert Yangfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangfeng, Yangfeng Xiang, yang feng, yang feng xiang, 阳峰, 阳峰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 116° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86