|

Current local time in Yangkou, China

8:19 :00 AM

08:19 :00

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangkou Time

Want to convert Yangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangkou, Yangkou Zhen, yang kou, yang kou zhen, 洋口, 洋口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86