|

Current local time in Yangong, China

7:57 :30 PM

19:57 :30

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangong Time

Want to convert Yangong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangong, Yangong Zhen, yan gong, yan gong zhen, 晏公, 晏公镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86