|

Current local time in Yangpingguan, China

7:52 :00 AM

07:52 :00

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangpingguan Time

Want to convert Yangpingguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangpingguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangpingguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangpingguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangpingguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ku'yang-p'ing-kuan, Ku’yang-p’ing-kuan, Yang-p'ing-kuan, Yang-p’ing-kuan, Yangpingguan, Yangpingguan Zhen, Yangpingkwan, Yanpingan', Yanpingan’, yang ping guan, yang ping guan zhen, 阳平关, 阳平关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86