|

Current local time in Yangqitan, China

5:11 :57 AM

05:11 :57

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangqitan Time

Want to convert Yangqitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangqitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangqitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangqitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangqitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fenkou, Fenkou Zhen, Yangqitan, fen kou, fen kou zhen, yang qi tan, 杨旗坦, 汾口, 汾口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 118° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86